Mete is a Developer Advocate at Google, focused on helping developers with Google Cloud. As a long-time Java and C# developer, he likes to compare the two ecosystems.Prior to Google, he worked at Microsoft, Skype, Adobe, EMC, and Nokia building apps and services on various web, mobile and cloud platforms. Originally from the island of Cyprus, he currently lives in Greenwich of London, not too far away from the prime meridian.
Onder     Ceylan
Önder is a Google Developer Expert in Web Technologies and he has been working on building web and mobile apps in various development ecosystems for the past 15 years. JavaScript and web has always been his passion and nowadays he enjoys it at its full while working as a Team Lead at KLM and LINKIT. He believes in team work and he shares his knowledge on ITNEXT and GDG-NL communities as a co-organiser and a speaker.He's also interested in photography, capturing the night photos specifically.
Maria     Encinar
Maria is part of the Europen Developer Relations team at Google, where she takes care of communities in Central and Eastern Europe. She's being working with tech communities and startups for more than 10 years. From Galicia (Spain) but living in Prague, she's a language geek, food lover and a triathlon lover.
Carlos     Sanchez
Carlos Sanchez specializes in software automation, from build tools to Continuous Delivery. Involved in Open Source for over 15 years, he is the author of the Jenkins Kubernetes plugin and a member of the Apache Software Foundation amongst other open source groups, contributing to several projects, such as Jenkins or Apache Maven. Apart from his current job at Adobe, Carlos is also a Google Developer Expert (GDE) for Google Cloud Platform.
Ana     Robakidze
Ana Graduated from New York Institute of Technology in 2016 with the degree in Computer Science. While at NYIT she served actively in multiple iniiatives, including to being selected by Google as a Student Ambassador. Since graduation, Ana has been working in different industries as a software engineer and led entrepreneurship journey in NYC and California with TechStars and Y combinator. Currently working as a lead engineer at Clientela where together with her team she bridges the online and in-store experience allowing for a world where retail can be efficient yet meaningful from behind the scenes to beyond the counter.
Gautier     Mechling
Gautier is a passionate developer living in Paris, France. Agile thinker, passionate in Android development, he publishes and maintains open source tools, and regularly writes blog posts on software engineering. Gautier is a Google Developer Expert (GDE) for Internet of Things.
James     Milner
James is a fullstack software developer and Google Developer Expert for Web Technologies. He has a history of building immersive web applications with both corporates and startups. His background is in geospatial technologies for which he still has a passion. He is a fan of all things web development, particularly frontend with a penchant for exploring the potentials of the platform. During working life he spends time considering user experience patterns, building UIs and mulling over performance. Out of work James maintains an active blog chronicling his adventures into web development, and is a speaker at London development meetups and beyond. Alongside his technological pursuits he is a mediocre acoustic guitarist, fitness enthusiast and is a big fan of coffee and burritos (not together).