Mikheil is Chief Technology Officer(CTO) at Bitphoria AG and Team Lead, Lead Android Developer at APP3null GmbH. He has 12 years work experience, working as Analyst Developer, Business Process Architect, lecturer, IT consultant. Mikheil is also frequently invited as a guest lecturer and speaker in many local or foreign conferences.
Google Developer Expert | HUSKY
Emilia is a Google Developer Expert in UI/UX and has been certified as a Google Sprint Master. She is also the founder of the HUSKY design agency. HUSKY specialises in software product strategy, user experience and visual design. As a product designer, she's responsible for driving the software product from inception through execution to ensure that the products amaze and delight end-users.
Natalie   Pistunovich
Natalie Pistunovich is a learner, a Gopher, a public speaker and a sailor. She is leading the observability efforts at Fraugster, Berlin, and is the co-founder of GopherCon Iceland. Prior to that she was a Backend Developer at GrayMeta, Los Angeles, a co-founder at Connta, Nairobi, a Backend Developer at adjust, Berlin, and a Silicon Integration Engineer at Intel, Haifa.
Robert   Kubis
Robert Kubis is a Developer Advocate for the Google Cloud Platform based in London, UK, specializing in container, storage and scalable technologies. Before joining Google, Robert collected over ten years of experience in software development and architecture. In his spare time he enjoys following tech trends & good restaurants, traveling and improving his photographing skills.
Tato   Kutalia
Tato is interested in Trending Technologies and eager to understand how to use them. He will Lead the Actions on Google Codelab session during the Devfest and will talk about the Google Assistant capabilities.
Oto   Lolua
Oto Lolua is working as a Frontend Development team lead at Singular. He will speak about Architecture of Angular Framework during the Devfest.
David   Chechelashvili
David Chechelashvili is an experienced high-tech entrepreneur in the directions of 3D/VR/AR and AI. At DevFest he will talk about technology commercialization and financing models.